Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Staff List

Sl No Name of the Staffs Branch Designation Position 1st year Branch
1 Dr. TUMULA LAXMI MECH PRINCIPAL     
2 ARCHANA SAHOO CE Asst Prof    
3 BIJAYA LAXMI BISWAL CE Asst Prof    
4 JYOTI PRAKASH BANDHA CE Asst Prof    
5 PRAKASH KUMAR PATNAIK CE Asst Prof    
6 PURNA CHANDRA SAHOO CE Asst Prof    
7 Dr. R SURENDREN CE Professor HOD  
8 RUNITA JENA CE Asst Prof  
9 SAMBIT KUMAR SAHOO CE Asst Prof    
10 ABHISEK MOHANTY CSE Asst Prof    
11 DEBASISH DASH CSE Asst Prof    
12 JAYANARAYAN BEHERA CSE Asst Prof HOD  
13 MAJULATA MASIPALLI CSE Asst Prof    
14 PRAMOD DASH CSE Asst Prof    
15 SHEADRE DASH CSE Asst Prof    
16 SNEPRAVA MISHRA CSE Asst Prof    
17 SWAPNA GUNDU CSE Asst Prof    
18 TRUPTIMAYEE PANDA CSE Asst Prof    
19 ABHAYA SWIN ECE Asst Prof    
20 ASIS NAYAK ECE Asst Prof    
21 BICHINDRA DAS ECE Asst Prof    
22 DEBADUTTA PRADHAN ECE Asst Prof    
23 HARA PRASAD BEHERA ECE Asst Prof    
24 KABIR NAYAK ECE Asst Prof    
25 NAJNEEN  YASMIN ECE Asst Prof    
26 NAMITA SAHOO ECE Asst Prof    
27 AMITA RANI DAS ECE Professor HOD  
28 PURNA CHANDRA  LENKA ECE Asst Prof  
29 SOUMYARANI DHAL ECE Asst Prof    
30 SANTOSH KUMAR PATRA ECE Asst Prof    
31 TIRTHABAB PRADHAN ECE Asst Prof    
32 UPENDRA NATH MOHANTA ECE Asst Prof    
33 AKSHYA DAS EE Asst Prof    
34 BANITA RAJ EE Asst Prof    
35 BIJAYA KUMAR JENA EE Asst Prof HOD  
36 CHINMAYA NANDAN BADAJENA EE Asst Prof    
37 JAGABANDHU SAHOO EE Asst Prof    
38 KABITA DAS EE Asst Prof    
39 KAMLINI DEVI EE Asst Prof    
40 SUMITRA HOTA EE Asst Prof    
41 SURYA SEKHAR PANDA EE Asst Prof    
42 ACHUTANANDA SAHU EEE Asst Prof    
43 DILIP KUMAR BERUA EEE Asst Prof    
44 KAUSHIK KHATUA EEE Professor HOD  
45 GYANENDRA KUMAR SAHOO EEE Asst Prof    
46 KABITA BILAS EEE Asst Prof    
47 KRUPASINDHU BALIARSINGH EEE Asst Prof    
48 MADHAB SUBUDHI EEE Asst Prof    
49 MRUTYUNJAYA PRADHAN EEE Asst Prof    
50 PRATAP BARIK EEE Asst Prof    
51 SOUMYA  BISWAL EEE Asst Prof    
52 SUKADEV PATRA EEE Asst Prof    
53 AKSHAYA KUMAR  DAS MECH Asst Prof    
54 AMIT KUMAR TOPO MECH Asst Prof    
55 BIBHUSAN  SETHY MECH Asst Prof    
56 BISWAJIT SAHOO MECH Asst Prof    
57 DULAV CHANDRA BEHERA MECH Asst Prof    
58 PRITINIKA BEHERA MECH Professor    
59 GOUTAM MISHRA MECH Asst Prof HOD  
60 JAGDISH KUMAR SAHU MECH Asst Prof    
61 KANHU CHARAN OJHA MECH Asst Prof    
62 MADHAB CHANDRA MALLICK MECH Asst Prof    
63 RUPESH BHAGAT MECH Asst Prof    
64 MIRA DAS MECH Asst Prof    
65 NARENDRA CHANDRA  DAS MECH Asst Prof    
66 PRAVISINI BAGE MECH Asst Prof    
67 RAM NARYAN ROY MECH Asst Prof    
68 RUPALI LAYAK MECH Asst Prof    
69 SASWETA PATTNAIK MECH Asst Prof    
70 UMAKANT MAHARANA MECH Asst Prof    
71 ANJU SUKLA 1 ST Asst Prof   CHE
72 NOEL SANGITA DAS 1 ST Asst Prof   CHE
73 RAJSHREE SAHOO 1 ST Asst Prof   CHE
74 BAPPADITYA MANDAL 1 ST  Professor HOD CHE
75 SATYABRATA MISHRA 1 ST Asst Prof CHE
76 SHABNAM VERMA 1 ST Asst Prof   ENGLISH
77 SUMITA CAHND 1 ST Asst Prof   ENGLISH
78 BIDYADHAR BASA 1st Asst Prof   ENGLISH
79 CHANDRAKANTA NATH 1st Asst Prof   MATH
80 GIRIJA SANKAR DAS 1st Asst Prof   MATH
81 KRUSHNA CHANDRA SAHOO 1st Asst Prof   MATH
82 NIBEDITA PRADHAN 1ST Asst Prof   MATH
83 U S MISHRA 1ST Professor HOD PHY
84 RAJESH KUMAR DUTTA 1ST Asst Prof   PHY
85 SANJAY KUMAR DASH 1st Asst Prof   PHY
86 SATYABRATA BEHURA 1ST Asst Prof   PHY
87 CHINMAYEE PANDA MBA Asst Prof    
88 JAYADA MOHANTY MBA Asst Prof    
89 NIHAR RANJAN SAHOO MBA Asst Prof HOD  
90 SABYASACHI DAS MBA Asst Prof    
91 SIDHARTH MOHANTY MBA Asst Prof    
92 SOUBHAGYA KUMAR SAHOO MBA Asst Prof    
93 ADARSH RANJAN PANIGRAHI MCA Asst Prof    
94 GOBIND CHANDRA  DAS MCA Asst Prof    
95 KALINGA CHANDRA PANIGRAHI MCA Asst Prof    
96 MONALIS PRIYADARSINI MCA Asst Prof HOD  
97 SALIMUDDIN KHAN MCA Asst Prof    
98 SANTOH KUMAR MOHAPATRA MCA Asst Prof    
99 SONALISA OJHA MCA Asst Prof    
100 SUNITA SHAOO MCA Asst Prof    


Other Links  
Mission
Vision
The Chairmain
The Director
Director Admission